Add flush dns to Cleanup?

For support & general discussion of Windows CleanUp!

Moderator: rec46

Add flush dns to Cleanup?

Postby akshunj » Tue Mar 03, 2009 6:07 pm

Would it be possible to add a Clean up option to delete the DNS resolver cache? I have a batch file I execute after clean up to delete the resolver cache, but if Cleanup could somehow do it for me that would be great. Thanks
akshunj
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2009 6:00 pm

Postby CSGalloway » Sat Dec 26, 2009 8:42 pm

I'd love to see the bath file you use please.....
CSGalloway
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2005 6:58 pm
Location: Raleigh, NC USA


Return to CleanUp! General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron